Our Staff

Click a heading below to view staff.

Principal Chris Cully

Assistant Principal
Vanessa Alaniz

Assistant Principal
Carol Hoare

Faith Fleur Coy

Learning Diversity
Christine Celenza

Digital Learning
Manuela Benino

Early Years
Sarah Wohlsein

The Arts
 TBA

Wellness
Peta Nicolaou

Finance Officer Vicky Harvey

Finance / Admin Support 
Dee Papadopoulos, Kim Goncalves

Administration Front Office 
Robyn Hunt, Angie Grant, Pasc Vasile

Uniform Shop
Angie Grant

Library Officer
Karen Carkeek

Canteen Manager Renate Martin

Canteen Assistants
Luisa Direnzo, Diana Bucat

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Helene Tungate

Pre-Kindergarten Education Assistant
Sandra Cooper

Kindergarten Teachers
 Dianne Hansen (Green), Priscilla Hawthorne (Red), Nicole Gibbs (Blue)

Kindergarten Education Assistants
Angelica Ricciardi, Claudia Villamil, Liz Favazzo, Michelle Exley, Michelle McCarthy

Pre-Primary Teachers
Genny Deeble (Green), Sarah Wohlsein (Red), Sophie Hackett (Blue)

Pre-Primary Education Assistants
Claire McCarthy, Kirstie Pittorini, Melissa Spadaro, Nicky Wilcox, Yvonne Walsh

Year 1
Cassandra Lionti (Red), Cassandra Mortimer (Blue), Liz Meagher (Blue), Tasha Hartley (Green)

Year 1 Education Assistants
Sheryl Burrows

Year 2
Paola Deering-Ridley (Red), Mel Black (Blue), Ciara Kilrain (Green)

Year 3
Alexandra White (Blue), Breanna Spencer (Green), Chantelle Comiskey (Red)

Year 4
Chloe Kramer (Green), Mat Rolfe (Blue), Scott Lilleyman (Red)

Year 5
Manuela Benino (Red), Peta Nicolaou (Red), Katelyn Correia (Green), Fleur Coy (Blue), Nat Paatsch (Blue)

Year 6
Andrew Jones (Blue), Jacob Tucker (Green), Rhiannon Vinkovich (Red)

Year 2 – Year 6 Education Assistants
Ines Sams, Kathleen Scott, Lisa Bruce

Coordinator Christine Celenza

Education Assistants
Anna Magro, Danielle Pudia, Debbie Hodder, Deborah Clarkson, Maria Flanagan, Nancy Palermo, Sue King

Multi Lit Anna Olislaegers

Extending Mathematics. (EMU)
Georgie Turco, Asri Brierley (Education Assistant)

Extension
Nat Paatsch

Music Carmel Searle (P-2), TBA (3-6)

Visual Arts
Adele Fernandez, Penny Stonestreet (Education Assistant)

Physical Education
 Helen King (PP-1), Taryn Kalat (2-6)

Science Sarah Hicks

Performing Arts
 Emma Bibra

Italian
Jenny Femia (P-6)

Wellness - Highway Heroes Peta Nicolaou

© Copyright 2022 St Jerome's Primary School - All Rights Reserved. Website by Go-Global